Attending groupsInvited groups |
2020Monmouth Winter Collegiate Open 2020 Results - Monmouth Winter Collegiate Open
Published by
Results: M&D Timing Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2020 05:19 PM
Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Invitational - 2/14/2020 to 2/15/2020
OceanFirst Bank Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 7.75
Monmouth: M 7.54 2018 Domoah Kutu-Akoi
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sloboh, Evelina SR Wesley 7.55 7.83 1
2 Hackman, Madison SO Lehigh 8.00 8.01 2 8.003
2 Jenkins, Iyanna SR Monmouth 7.74 8.01 1 8.003
4 Gosier, Vernetta FR St. Peter's 7.94 8.01 2 8.009
5 Maillet, Avery JR CCNY 7.88 8.02 1
6 Albert, Ohunene SR St. Peter's 7.87 8.11 1
7 DeWeese, Brett JR Lehigh 7.94 8.12 1
8 Hunter, Indya FR Maryland-Eas 8.16 8.14 2
9 Peterson, Alexis FR St. Peter's 7.92 8.19 1
10 Squier, Sydney FR Monmouth 8.10 8.22 2
11 St. John, Victoria SR St. Peter's 8.23 8.30 3
12 Jenkins, Tiyanna SR Monmouth 7.99 8.32 2 8.315
13 Owoh, Lorretta FR St. Peter's 8.08 8.32 2 8.317
14 Griesmeyer, Ashley FR Lehigh 8.33 8.35 3
15 Anunagba, Chidinma FR CCNY 8.54 8.61 4
16 Jean-Pierre, Djazmina SR Dominican (N 8.24 8.67 3
17 Handy, Makayla FR Maryland-Eas 8.20 8.72 3
18 short, maya FR Harcum 9.17 9.06 5
19 Hammond, Jada SO Dominican (N 8.98 9.08 4
20 Jones, Andrenae FR NYU 9.01 9.16 4
21 familia, victoria FR Harcum 9.80 9.20 6
22 Quezada Santana, Sherly JR Hunter 8.69 9.35 4
23 craft, taniya FR Harcum 9.25 9.40 5
24 Ortiz, Yasiris FR CCNY 8.45 9.41 4
25 Jackson, Iesha SO Hunter 9.40 9.62 5
26 Perez, Chelsea FR CCNY 9.71 9.77 6
27 Auguste, Judy SR Dominican (N 9.22 9.78 5
28 Rios, Gabrielle FR Manhattanvil 9.89 9.81 6
29 Behan, Caitlyn SO Gwynedd-Merc 9.70 9.83 5
30 Garadashly, Altyn FR Manhattanvil 10.50 11.07 6
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 25.04
Monmouth: M 24.30 2014 Mariah Toussaint
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sloboh, Evelina SR Wesley 25.50 26.03 1
2 Cropper, Christina JR Maryland-Eas 25.02 26.09 1
3 Maillet, Avery JR CCNY 24.92 26.11 1
4 Roney, Jessica JR Maryland-Eas 26.02 26.42 2
5 Norman, India FR Essex CC 26.91 10
6 Bowen, De'ja FR St. Peter's 26.28 26.94 2
7 English, Naomi SO Maryland-Eas 27.10 27.00 3
8 Holder, LeDawn SO Monmouth 27.16 27.46 3
9 Hunter, Indya FR Maryland-Eas 26.50 27.63 2
10 Snowden, Brianna FR Monmouth 26.00 27.73 1
11 St. John, Victoria SR St. Peter's 27.16 27.82 4
12 Hitchman, Kalice JR York (N.Y.) 29.50 28.13 7
13 Jemedy, Cheneda JR Dominican (N 27.50 28.28 5
14 Schroepfer, Emily SR Monmouth 27.50 28.29 4
15 Morgan, Makayla Brooklyn Eli 26.26 28.31 2
16 Levy, Noa JR Lehigh 27.88 28.51 5
17 Jean-Pierre, Djazmina SR Dominican (N 27.50 29.31 4
18 Coye, Jaylene SO York (N.Y.) 29.00 29.68 6
19 Jones, Andrenae FR NYU 27.50 29.91 4
20 Williams, Akilah Brooklyn Eli 27.50 30.08 4
21 Joseph-Jarvis, Desiree SO Dominican (N 27.50 30.10 5
22 Paz, Iria SO St. Peter's 28.00 30.50 5
23 Guan, Leah FR Hunter 30.77 30.57 7
24 Williams, India FR NYU 30.00 30.71 7
25 Tyrell, Tia JR CCNY 32.29 30.75 8
26 Quezada Santana, Sherly JR Hunter 28.21 30.97 6
27 wright, elizabeth FR Harcum 31.13 10
28 craft, taniya FR Harcum 32.08 31.42 8
29 Hammond, Jada SO Dominican (N 30.37 31.55 7
30 familia, victoria FR Harcum 34.43 31.93 9
31 Jackson, Iesha SO Hunter 31.94 31.94 8
32 Ortiz, Yasiris FR CCNY 32.11 9
33 Garif, Basma SR Hunter 31.69 32.51 7
34 Camara, Yaya FR CCNY 32.95 10
35 D'Arcy, Bridget FR Gwynedd-Merc 33.81 33.24 9
36 Perez, Chelsea FR CCNY 33.12 33.51 8
37 short, maya FR Harcum 39.85 33.57 9
38 Rios, Gabrielle FR Manhattanvil 33.50 33.60 9
39 Jordan, Kelsey JR Manhattanvil 31.77 33.62 8
40 Jahan, Nabila SO CCNY 40.20 10
41 Jahan, Israt SO CCNY 42.31 10
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 57.04
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Spiess, Crosby SR Lafayette 57.61 1:00.48 1
2 Donahue, Patricia JR Monmouth 1:00.38 1:00.53 2
3 Kearns, Grace FR Monmouth 1:00.00 1:00.55 1
4 Todd, Mackenzie SR Monmouth 1:00.00 1:01.88 2
5 Osley, Chantel FR Monmouth 59.80 1:02.02 1
6 Murphy, Anna FR Lehigh 1:03.00 1:03.33 3
7 Lovett, Jelisa SO Maryland-Eas 1:00.00 1:03.41 2
8 Powell, Lauren SO Lehigh 1:02.00 1:03.63 2
9 Orders, Janai FR St. Peter's 1:04.54 1:04.48 4
10 Jemedy, Cheneda JR Dominican (N 1:04.00 1:04.58 4
11 Whyte, Ragina Brooklyn Eli 1:03.50 1:04.68 3
12 Sacco, Emma SR Monmouth 1:02.50 1:05.48 3
13 Walles, Maurelhena Shore AC 1:02.30 1:07.37 3
14 Francois, Lovely JR St. Peter's 1:13.10 1:08.15 6
15 McIntosh, Shalanie SO York (N.Y.) 1:10.00 1:09.04 5
16 Joseph-Jarvis, Desiree SO Dominican (N 1:06.66 1:09.34 4
17 Coye, Jaylene SO York (N.Y.) 1:07.00 1:09.47 4
18 Williams, India FR NYU 1:07.49 1:09.79 5
19 Cuevas, Emely JR York (N.Y.) 1:06.30 1:10.76 4
20 Garif, Basma SR Hunter 1:11.20 1:11.44 5
21 Tyrell, Tia JR CCNY 1:09.35 1:11.66 5
22 Gault, Okzana FR St. Peter's 1:17.12 1:12.96 6
23 Camara, Yaya FR CCNY 1:15.87 6
24 D'Arcy, Bridget FR Gwynedd-Merc 1:15.00 1:19.97 6
Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 1:16.04
Monmouth: M 1:10.31 2016 Tionna Garner
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Albert, Avosuahi SR St. Peter's 1:18.00 1:19.01 1
2 McGavin, Monica SR Lehigh 1:20.00 1:19.48 1
3 edward, samara SO Essex CC 1:20.26 3
4 Higgins, Lacey FR Monmouth 1:20.00 1:21.46 1
5 Pezzolla, Giulia FR Monmouth 1:21.00 1:22.10 2
6 Thompson, Megan FR Essex CC 1:22.32 3
7 Perez-Segnini, Elena FR Lehigh 1:23.00 1:23.32 2
8 Racano, Erin SR Lehigh 1:17.92 1:23.58 1
9 Rozon, Samantha SO Georgian Cou 1:23.00 1:25.07 2
10 Davis, Kaylah FR St. Peter's 1:24.40 1:26.09 2
11 McShea, Siobhan SO Gwynedd-Merc 1:25.00 1:27.88 3
12 Bennett, Alicia FR Gwynedd-Merc 1:30.00 1:40.95 3
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 2:14.44
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Schaeffer, Brooke SR Lehigh 2:10.00 2:10.70! 1
2 Powers, Kerri JR Monmouth 2:19.00 2:19.88 1
3 Jepkorir, Aureila FR Maryland-Eas 2:17.00 2:22.48 1
4 Becker, Emily JR Lafayette 2:21.00 2:23.12 1
5 Koobatian, Nina FR Lafayette 2:25.00 2:24.53 1
6 Avery, Alexandra FR Lafayette 2:21.00 2:25.11 1
7 Jones, Amirah SR Maryland-Eas 2:13.80 2:27.56 1
8 Gordon, Aaliyah SO Essex CC 2:25.98 2:28.05 2
9 Wisowaty, Jessica SO Monmouth 2:28.00 2:28.57 2
10 Hurley, Rachel FR Lafayette 2:24.00 2:32.39 1
11 McClay, Taylor SO Hunter 2:27.11 2:33.55 2
12 Ellmaker, Katie SO Lafayette 2:25.00 2:33.82 1
13 Pourasgari, Ellie SO NYU 2:30.00 2:34.01 2
14 Lai, Ashley SO NYU 2:30.00 2:37.49 2
15 Pataky, Ashlee FR Georgian Cou 2:30.00 2:37.99 2
16 Guan, Leah FR Hunter 2:28.48 2:38.16 2
17 Quinones, Kristaileen FR Georgian Cou 2:30.00 2:38.45 2
18 McCormack, Anne SO Dominican (N 2:30.00 2:51.56 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 2:56.24
Monmouth: M 2:41.76 2019 Allie Wilson
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sessions, Jade SO Lehigh 2:54.20 2:58.35 1
2 Hammerstone, Diana SR Lehigh 2:55.40 2:58.75 1
3 Bonner, Kara JR Lehigh 2:59.00 3:01.31 1
4 Dorley, Julia SO Lehigh 3:01.00 3:01.80 1
5 Condon, Natalie SO Lehigh 3:08.00 3:12.31 1
6 Eustace, Julia SO Lafayette 3:19.00 3:15.77 1
7 Borik, Alexandra FR Lafayette 3:17.00 3:16.81 1
8 Stewart, Emilly FR Gwynedd-Merc 3:18.00 3:19.31 1
9 Samuels, Meesha SO Georgian Cou 3:15.00 3:26.54 1
10 Marte, Anriela FR Hunter 3:24.45 3:37.13 2
11 Anderson, Christina JR Manhattanvil 3:35.68 3:44.67 2
12 Greene, Keely FR Gwynedd-Merc 3:40.00 3:47.14 2
13 Dougher, Kristen FR Gwynedd-Merc 3:45.00 3:47.98 2
14 Cronin, Marissa SO Hunter 3:42.73 3:52.57 2
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 4:59.24
Monmouth: M 4:41.38 2019 Allie Wilson
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Abbondandelo, Nicole SO Lehigh 5:08.00 5:04.10 1
2 Robb, Asshanni JR Maryland-Eas 5:12.00 5:07.92 1
3 Velock, Kyra JR Monmouth 5:08.00 5:08.36 1
4 Crawford, Ashleigh SR Lehigh 4:59.00 5:08.75 1
5 Baltus, Nina JR Monmouth 5:11.00 5:10.46 1
6 Luma, Dayna SR Monmouth 5:12.00 5:10.55 1
7 Henderson, Maura SR Lehigh 5:20.00 5:15.84 1
8 Cummings, Keellyn SO Monmouth 5:18.00 5:16.84 1
9 Sell, Martina SO Lehigh 5:20.00 5:20.48 1
10 Javens, Dannah FR Lafayette 5:24.00 5:30.05 2
11 Hartman, Rebecca FR Lafayette 5:24.00 5:30.10 2
12 Duane, Allison FR Lehigh 5:32.00 5:34.69 2
13 Tabbachino, Giavanna JR Lehigh 5:36.00 5:35.87 3
14 Colasacco, Zoe SR Hunter 5:31.03 5:39.45 2
15 Linde, Emma FR Lehigh 5:34.00 5:40.44 3
16 Tressler, Erin JR Lehigh 5:34.00 5:42.38 2
17 McGrath, Nancy NA Unat-Monmout 5:26.00 5:48.10 2
18 Proctor, Grace JR St. Peter's 5:40.00 6:02.38 3
19 Gregg, Annabel FR Hunter 5:38.41 6:02.65 3
20 Gil, Katelyn SO St. Peter's 5:30.00 6:06.01 2
21 Green, Julianna SR Gwynedd-Merc 5:40.00 6:11.71 3
22 Pausz, Rachel SO Georgian Cou 5:39.00 6:12.13 3
23 Jacob, Amy FR CCNY 5:40.00 6:38.09 3
24 Serna, Claudia JR CCNY 5:40.00 7:55.23 3
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 9:55.00
Monmouth: M 9:37.59 2019 Allie Wilson
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Poore, Susie JR Lehigh 10:08.93 10:09.56
2 Zamrin, Jamie SO Lehigh 10:29.50 10:20.71
3 Zaun, Madison FR Lehigh 10:31.80 10:22.47
4 Miller, Andrea FR Lehigh 10:36.00 10:25.57
5 Wilk, Cassandra SO Lafayette 10:35.00 10:31.68
6 Tavares, Natalie NA Unat-Monmout 11:08.00 11:08.66
7 Sibilia, Ashley SO Monmouth 11:16.00 11:11.12
8 Colasacco, Zoe SR Hunter 11:13.71 11:22.83
9 Chant, Alina FR Georgian Cou 11:20.00 11:38.68
10 Kipyego, Fancy SO Maryland-Eas 11:02.10 11:45.64
11 Vargas, Janice SO Georgian Cou 11:20.00 12:26.56
12 Jacob, Amy FR CCNY 11:20.00 13:53.93
13 Serna, Claudia JR CCNY 11:20.00 16:13.94
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 8.90
Monmouth: M 8.58 2007 Ashley Huffman
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Roney, Jessica JR Maryland-Eas 9.19 9.00 1
2 Warabak, Jill SO Lafayette 8.90 9.13 1
3 DeWeese, Brett JR Lehigh 8.86 9.18 1 9.171
4 Orleans, Viviane SR Monmouth 8.76 9.18 1 9.175
5 Norman, India FR Essex CC 9.22 9.31 1
6 Mozzochi, Kate SR Lafayette 9.16 9.35 1
7 Carpino, Carly SO Lehigh 9.30 9.65 2
8 Gosier, Vernetta FR St. Peter's 9.43 9.71 2
9 Ullmann, Katie JR Lafayette 9.71 9.93 2
10 Orders, Janai FR St. Peter's 10.23 10.30 3
11 Hitchman, Kalice JR York (N.Y.) 10.10 10.44 3
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 3:52.54
Monmouth: M 3:44.29 2014
Garner, Williams, Ikekenegbe, Frye
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Essex CC 'A' 4:04.81 4:04.37 1
1) Gordon, Aaliyah SO 2) Thompson, Megan FR
3) Norman, India FR 4) edward, samara SO
2 Lafayette 'A' 4:03.94 4:07.92 1
1) McKoy, Portia SO 2) Mozzochi, Kate SR
3) Liebman, Eliana FR 4) Becker, Emily JR
3 Lehigh 'A' 4:02.00 4:10.12 1
1) Schaeffer, Brooke SR 2) Murphy, Anna FR
3) Sessions, Jade SO 4) Powell, Lauren SO
4 Lehigh 'B' 4:02.00 4:18.78 1
1) Carpino, Carly SO 2) Hammerstone, Diana SR
3) Crawford, Ashleigh SR 4) Dolan, Emily SO
5 Hunter 'A' 4:36.22 4:35.44 2
1) Guan, Leah FR 2) Garif, Basma SR
3) McClay, Taylor SO 4) Quezada Santana, Sherly JR
6 York (N.Y.) 'A' 4:22.18 4:38.29 2
1) Cuevas, Emely JR 2) Hitchman, Kalice JR
3) McIntosh, Shalanie SO 4) Coye, Jaylene SO
7 St. Peter's 'A' 4:12.00 4:39.57 1
1) Davis, Kaylah FR 2) Orders, Janai FR
3) Francois, Lovely JR 4) Gault, Okzana FR
8 Ccny 'A' 4:41.18 4:46.88 2
1) Maillet, Avery JR 2) Piacentini, Lucy SR
3) Perez, Chelsea FR 4) Tyrell, Tia JR
9 Gwynedd-Mercy 'A' 4:30.00 4:47.74 2
1) McShea, Siobhan SO 2) Stewart, Emilly FR
3) Green, Julianna SR 4) Greene, Keely FR
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 1.70m
Monmouth: M 1.78m 2012 Rachel Watkins
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Otto, Jordan SR Lehigh 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00 jump off
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.65
P P P P XO O O O
2 Fellows, Samantha JR Monmouth 1.62m 1.60m 5-03.00 jump off
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.65
P P P P O XO X X
3 Marzolino, Calista FR Lehigh 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O O XXX
4 Peerman, Zoe SR Lafayette 1.58m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P XXO XXX
5 Figueroa, Hannah SO Lehigh 1.61m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P O XXX
5 Torres, Natalya FR Monmouth 1.55m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P O XXX
5 Wintle, Alexis SR Lehigh 1.60m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P O XXX
8 Gray, Sara SR Gwynedd-Merc 1.68m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P XXO XXX
-- Lovett, Jelisa SO Maryland-Eas 1.65m NH
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P XXX
-- Adeoye, Oluwafisayo FR CCNY 1.52m NH
1.35
XXX
-- Maldonado, Idalis JR Monmouth 1.55m NH
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 3.65m
Monmouth: M 3.90m 2018 Casey Sturts
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Saifi, Lauren SO Monmouth 3.50m 3.50m 11-05.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P O O XXX
2 Reverand, Caitlin SR Lehigh 3.40m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P O O O XXX
2 Hathaway, Annie FR Lafayette 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P O O XXX
4 Roche, Carly SO Lehigh 3.20m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P O O XO O XXX
5 Gatermann, Claire FR Lehigh 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P O O XXX
6 Knowles, Julia JR Lafayette 3.00m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
P O XXX
6 Clark, Taylor JR Monmouth 3.20m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
O O XXX
8 Shoji, Nathalie FR NYU 3.00m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
O XO XXX
9 Dayzie, Alaris SR NYU 3.00m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.75 2.90
O XXX
9 Pinto, Anica FR Lehigh 3.15m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.75 2.90
O XXX
9 Sclar, Arielle SO Lafayette 3.05m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.75 2.90
O XXX
12 Radcliff, Anna McKay FR Lafayette 3.00m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.75 2.90
XXO XXX
-- Behan, Caitlyn SO Gwynedd-Merc 2.75m NH
2.75
XXX
-- Maldonado, Idalis JR Monmouth 3.15m NH
2.75
XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 5.80m
Monmouth: M 6.30m 2014 Mariah Toussaint
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Toussant, Mariah Unattached 6.30m 6.04m 19-09.75 2
6.04m 5.99m 5.87m 5.85m 5.93m FOUL
2 English, Naomi SO Maryland-Eas 5.64m 5.68m 18-07.75 2
5.23m 5.64m 5.68m 5.38m 5.36m 5.58m
3 Maillet, Avery JR CCNY 5.78m 5.63m 18-05.75 2
5.31m 5.46m 5.44m 5.36m 5.63m FOUL
4 DeWeese, Brett JR Lehigh 5.67m 5.35m 17-06.75 2
5.19m 5.35m PASS PASS FOUL 5.24m
5 Levy, Noa JR Lehigh 5.00m 5.26m 17-03.25 1
5.07m 5.08m 5.26m 4.87m 4.77m 5.01m
6 Fedor, Claire FR Lafayette 5.43m 5.24m 17-02.25 2
5.24m 5.10m FOUL 4.93m 5.10m 5.03m
7 Torres, Natalya FR Monmouth 5.45m 5.21m 17-01.25 2
5.16m 5.01m 5.21m 5.15m 5.20m FOUL
8 Liebman, Eliana FR Lafayette 5.38m 5.19m 17-00.50 2
5.19m 5.13m 5.01m 4.86m FOUL 4.95m
9 Sequeira, Rachel FR Lehigh 5.10m 5.12m 16-09.75 1
4.86m 4.92m 5.12m 4.71m FOUL 4.85m
10 Ullmann, Katie JR Lafayette 5.35m 5.07m 16-07.75 1
5.07m 5.06m 4.99m
11 Roze, Avery FR Lehigh 5.30m 5.05m 16-07.00 1
5.02m 5.05m 5.02m
12 Griesmeyer, Ashley FR Lehigh 4.99m 4.99m 16-04.50 1
4.97m 4.91m 4.99m
13 Akil, Anu SO Maryland-Eas 4.90m 4.99m 16-04.50 1
4.94m FOUL 4.99m
14 Carpino, Carly SO Lehigh 5.25m 4.92m 16-01.75 1
4.92m 4.90m 4.73m
15 Sacco, Emma SR Monmouth 5.35m 4.83m 15-10.25 2
4.51m 4.66m 4.83m
16 McKinnon, Ashley NA Unat-Monmout 5.97m 4.83m 15-10.25 2
FOUL FOUL 4.83m
17 Santiago, Gabrielle FR Monmouth 5.35m 4.82m 15-09.75 2
4.52m 4.82m 4.68m
18 Piacentini, Lucy SR CCNY 5.15m 4.50m 14-09.25 1
4.44m 4.50m FOUL
19 Alston, Morgan FR Monmouth 5.00m 4.38m 14-04.50 1
FOUL 4.20m 4.38m
20 Perez, Chelsea FR CCNY 3.55m 11-07.75 1
3.50m 3.33m 3.55m
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 11.90m
Monmouth: M 12.32m 2019 Mariah Hubbard
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hubbard, Mariah SR Monmouth 12.32m 11.66m 38-03.25
FOUL 11.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Piacentini, Lucy SR CCNY 11.54m 11.08m 36-04.25
11.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
3 Shippee, Catherine SR Lehigh 11.72m 11.06m 36-03.50
FOUL FOUL 11.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Sequeira, Rachel FR Lehigh 11.19m 11.01m 36-01.50
10.83m 10.93m 11.01m 10.95m FOUL PASS
5 Sacco, Emma SR Monmouth 10.60m 10.83m 35-06.50
FOUL FOUL 10.45m FOUL 10.55m 10.83m
6 Liebman, Eliana FR Lafayette 11.00m 10.65m 34-11.25
10.14m 10.29m 10.31m 10.25m 10.40m 10.65m
7 Alston, Morgan FR Monmouth 11.20m 10.29m 33-09.25
10.24m 10.29m PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Fedor, Claire FR Lafayette 11.05m 10.26m 33-08.00
10.26m 10.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.00m
-- Owoh, Lorretta FR St. Peter's 10.96m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Santiago, Gabrielle FR Monmouth 10.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
======================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 13.70m
Monmouth: M 15.30m 2019 Allison Taub
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Wildermuth, Jordan SR Monmouth 13.71m 13.89m! 45-07.00 3
FOUL 13.02m 13.20m 13.51m FOUL 13.89m
2 Hanna, Tiffany JR Wagner 12.50m 12.96m 42-06.25 3
12.51m 12.25m 12.96m 12.26m 12.39m FOUL
3 Amonu, Chibuzo JR Monmouth 14.24m 12.81m 42-00.50 3
12.43m 12.70m 12.59m 12.49m 12.28m 12.81m
4 Johnson, Rachel SR St. Peter's 11.53m 12.73m 41-09.25 2
11.98m 11.67m 11.80m 11.73m 11.62m 12.73m
5 Blamon, Prisca JR Monmouth 13.60m 12.56m 41-02.50 3
12.20m FOUL 12.11m FOUL 12.56m FOUL
6 Uzauro, Alexis SO Monmouth 12.69m 12.41m 40-08.75 3
12.41m FOUL FOUL
7 McKoy, Teasha SO Lehigh 13.13m 12.30m 40-04.25 3
FOUL 12.14m 12.30m 12.10m FOUL 12.16m
8 O'Mara, Grace FR Lafayette 11.44m 12.05m 39-06.50 2
12.00m 11.21m 9.87m 11.63m 11.15m 12.05m
9 Barney, Olivia JR Lafayette 12.38m 12.00m 39-04.50 2
11.90m 11.43m 11.79m 11.63m 12.00m 11.70m
10 Curtin, Brittany JR Lehigh 13.23m 11.87m 38-11.50 3
11.87m FOUL 11.73m
11 Ketcho, Kassandra SO Monmouth 12.29m 11.54m 37-10.50 2
11.43m 11.19m 11.54m
12 Luciani, Jade FR Monmouth 12.50m 11.41m 37-05.25 3
11.41m 10.93m 10.62m
13 Steff, Danielle JR Monmouth 12.93m 11.21m 36-09.50 3
10.74m 11.07m 11.21m
14 Light, Catherine SO Monmouth 12.88m 11.21m 36-09.50 3
10.63m 11.21m FOUL
15 Carmon, Aniyah FR St. Peter's 10.78m 11.09m 36-04.75 2
FOUL 10.70m 11.09m
16 Handy, Eryn SR Monmouth 11.77m 11.04m 36-02.75 2
FOUL 11.04m FOUL
17 McGee, Meredith FR Lafayette 11.45m 10.76m 35-03.75 2
10.65m 10.76m 10.46m
18 Akil, Anu SO Maryland-Eas 12.00m 10.13m 33-03.00 2
FOUL 10.13m 9.83m
19 Dolan, Emily SO Lehigh 12.45m 9.64m 31-07.50 3
9.64m 9.51m FOUL
20 Lenz, Alexandra SO Hunter 8.76m 9.42m 30-11.00 1
9.42m 9.04m FOUL
21 Ehrenfeucht, Ariana FR Lehigh 9.00m 9.32m 30-07.00 1
8.50m 9.14m 9.32m
22 McClain, Rebecca SO Hunter 10.55m 9.28m 30-05.50 2
8.78m 8.94m 9.28m
23 Harrington, Emma FR Lehigh 9.01m 9.26m 30-04.75 1
8.91m 9.26m FOUL
24 Hitchman, Kalice JR York (N.Y.) 10.06m 9.12m 29-11.25 2
9.02m 9.12m 9.07m
25 Auguste, Judy SR Dominican (N 9.38m 9.12m 29-11.25 1
9.12m 8.90m FOUL
26 Ndakwah, Valerie FR NYU 9.03m 29-07.50 1
8.72m 9.03m FOUL
27 Okoye, Anita SO York (N.Y.) 7.22m 7.63m 25-00.50 1
7.63m FOUL FOUL
28 Serna, Claudia JR CCNY 7.97m 7.51m 24-07.75 1
7.51m FOUL FOUL
29 Garcia, Melanie FR CCNY 5.19m 17-00.50 1
5.19m FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
======================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 16.00m
Monmouth: M 18.24m 2019 Kennisha Okereke
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Amonu, Chibuzo JR Monmouth 17.75m 18.34mM 60-02.00 3
17.36m 16.99m 17.16m FOUL FOUL 18.34m
2 Curtin, Brittany JR Lehigh 18.29m 18.14m! 59-06.25 3
17.75m 18.14m 18.14m 17.82m 17.66m 17.95m
3 Blamon, Prisca JR Monmouth 15.99m 16.67m! 54-08.25 3
15.53m 16.67m 15.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Uzauro, Alexis SO Monmouth 16.16m 15.81m 51-10.50 3
15.81m 15.34m FOUL 15.08m FOUL 15.58m
5 McKoy, Teasha SO Lehigh 16.21m 15.44m 50-08.00 3
15.44m 15.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Wildermuth, Jordan SR Monmouth 17.57m 15.35m 50-04.50 3
15.23m 15.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Barney, Olivia JR Lafayette 15.79m 15.15m 49-08.50 3
13.89m 15.15m FOUL 14.02m 12.62m 13.58m
8 Handy, Eryn SR Monmouth 14.50m 15.11m 49-07.00 3
14.36m FOUL 13.92m FOUL FOUL 15.11m
9 Luciani, Jade FR Monmouth 13.50m 13.82m 45-04.25 2
12.83m 11.84m 13.82m 13.41m 12.93m 13.56m
10 McGee, Meredith FR Lafayette 15.12m 13.80m 45-03.50 3
13.80m 13.52m 13.08m
11 Meyer, Veronica SO Lehigh 14.26m 13.52m 44-04.25 3
11.65m 13.52m FOUL
12 Fakorede, Solape FR Lafayette 13.07m 13.38m 43-10.75 2
13.38m 13.24m 13.15m
13 Joyner, Helen SR NYU 13.30m 43-07.75 1
FOUL 12.31m 13.30m
14 O'Mara, Grace FR Lafayette 14.69m 13.02m 42-08.75 3
13.02m 12.70m FOUL
15 Light, Catherine SO Monmouth 13.94m 12.87m 42-02.75 2
12.29m 12.37m 12.87m
16 Ketcho, Kassandra SO Monmouth 13.10m 12.08m 39-07.75 2
11.61m 12.08m 11.85m
17 Harrington, Emma FR Lehigh 11.00m 11.98m 39-03.75 2
11.98m FOUL FOUL
18 Kurdziel, Tracy SR Lafayette 12.57m 11.94m 39-02.25 2
11.67m 11.77m 11.94m
19 Fennell, Brielle FR Montclair St 10.50m 11.51m 37-09.25 2
11.51m 10.48m 10.41m
20 Battle, Xiomari FR St. Peter's 11.43m 11.50m 37-08.75 2
FOUL 11.50m 10.98m
21 Eastman, Stephanie JR Montclair St 10.48m 11.02m 36-02.00 2
10.29m 10.96m 11.02m
22 Ehrenfeucht, Ariana FR Lehigh 10.00m 10.44m 34-03.00 1
FOUL 10.44m 9.59m
23 Turner, Kailah FR St. Peter's 10.10m 9.62m 31-06.75 1
9.53m 9.62m 9.40m
24 McLaughlin, Kayla SR York (N.Y.) 6.05m 9.01m 29-06.75 1
7.57m 7.83m 9.01m
25 Brake, Zarria SO St. Peter's 10.10m 8.72m 28-07.50 1
7.72m 8.65m 8.72m
26 Mastroianni, Tara FR Montclair St 10.28m 8.54m 28-00.25 2
8.50m 8.54m FOUL
27 Cuevas, Mary SO York (N.Y.) 7.51m 8.39m 27-06.50 1
FOUL 8.00m 8.39m
28 Ost, Victoria JR York (N.Y.) 9.00m 8.23m 27-00.00 1
7.25m 6.14m 8.23m
29 Rojas, Dorianny SR York (N.Y.) 7.74m 25-04.75 1
FOUL 7.74m 7.20m
30 Ndakwah, Valerie FR NYU 7.02m 23-00.50 1
7.02m FOUL FOUL
31 Serna, Claudia JR CCNY 8.00m 6.94m 22-09.25 1
6.94m 5.42m 6.26m
32 Rojas, Nayelly FR York (N.Y.) 4.90m 16-01.00 1
4.90m FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 6.98
Monmouth: M 6.71 2016 Bryan Sosoo
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 DeLone, Zachary FR Lehigh 6.96 7.00 1
2 Massey, Ibrahim SR Monmouth 6.96 7.05 1 7.044
3 Joseph, Miguerson SO Monmouth 6.91 7.05 1 7.048
4 Tofoi, Tailey FR Maryland-Eas 7.10 9
5 Herring, Mahki FR Maryland-Eas 6.99 7.12 1
6 Cannon Jr., Michael FR Monmouth 7.00 7.15 1
7 Koliyah, Jungle SO Essex CC 7.00 7.16 2
8 St.rose, Shelton FR Essex CC 7.17 9
9 Williams, Nicolas SO Maryland-Eas 7.19 9
10 Jn-Baptiste, Daniel SO St. Peter's 7.11 7.20 3
11 Adedokun, Azeez FR Monmouth 7.05 7.21 2
12 Walker, Shevon SO York (N.Y.) 7.28 7.25 4
13 Campbell, Brandon SR St. Peter's 7.07 7.28 2
14 Cole, Donald FR CC of Philad 7.34 7.29 5
15 Tapera, Samuel JR Lehigh 7.06 7.30 2
16 Johnson, Justin SR Lafayette 7.16 7.31 3
17 Williams, Tayvon FR Wesley 7.10 7.32 3 7.312
18 Thenga, Trevor SO Lehigh 7.23 7.32 4 7.314
19 Parker, Shemar SO Maryland-Eas 7.34 7.34 5
20 Estivene, Kyle FR St. Peter's 7.20 7.35 3
21 canada, tyrese FR Harcum 7.15 7.37 3
22 Sutton, Jaden FR Lafayette 7.01 7.39 2
23 Hubeny, Tyler SR Lafayette 7.33 7.40 4
24 hemphill, jevil Harcum 6.99 7.41 1
25 Adegbenro, Temitope FR CCNY 7.41 7.42 6 7.419
25 Onaga, Obinna JR Hunter 7.50 7.42 7 7.419
27 Goslee, Caleb FR Maryland-Eas 7.43 9
28 Pierrette, Lowell SO Dominican (N 7.24 7.44 4
29 Nwankpa, Chidibere SO Lafayette 7.37 7.45 5 7.444
30 Cadore, Kwame Brooklyn Eli 7.40 7.45 6 7.445
31 Orafidiya, Sunmakin SO NYU 7.24 7.48 4
32 Valme, Elijah FR St. Peter's 7.36 7.49 5
33 Suarez, Dariel FR Dominican (N 7.24 7.52 4
34 Brewer, Mike FR Wesley 7.55 7.54 7
35 Tulibacki, Adam JR Hunter 7.64 7.57 7 7.563
36 Doherty, Charlie SR Manhattanvil 7.40 7.57 6 7.567
37 Sultan, Kenrick JR York (N.Y.) 7.00 7.58 2
38 Gado, Habibu FR CCNY 7.48 7.61 6
39 Harilall, Austin FR CCNY 7.56 7.62 7 7.615
40 Hunter, Sha Heem Brooklyn Eli 7.40 7.62 6 7.619
41 Garcia, Elias FR Hunter 7.65 7.68 8
42 Lau, Matthew FR Hunter 7.66 7.69 8
43 Noel, Nicholas SO Manhattanvil 7.50 7.72 7 7.713
44 Lake, NeAngelo JR Maryland-Eas 7.35 7.72 5 7.718
45 Mari-Jata, Isaac JR Hunter 7.38 7.74 5
46 Delorenzo, Hector FR Dominican (N 7.84 7.83 8
47 Floyd-Fulmore, Donavin FR Hunter 7.75 7.84 8
48 mirsab, syed FR Essex CC 7.93 9
49 Washington, Ricode FR Wesley 7.44 8.10 6
50 Rivera, Damian FR CCNY 7.99 8.19 8
51 Thompson, Lucas SO Manhattanvil 7.92 8.41 8
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 22.24
Monmouth: M 21.50 2016 Ahmier Dupree
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 DeLone, Zachary FR Lehigh 21.69 22.34 1
2 Drakes, Carl FR Essex CC 22.50 22.82 2
3 Rhoden, Romaine SO Monmouth 22.25 23.01 1
4 Williams, Nicolas SO Maryland-Eas 22.95 23.18 4
5 Bove, Greg SO Lafayette 22.64 23.26 2
6 Nelson, Jaylin SO Maryland-Eas 22.73 23.34 3
7 Williams, Tayvon FR Wesley 23.12 23.46 6
8 Collins, Antoine FR Wesley 23.11 23.49 6
9 Hogan, Daniel SR Lafayette 22.46 23.67 2
10 Koliyah, Jungle SO Essex CC 23.00 23.68 5
11 Burton, Taz’Mire FR Wesley 23.10 23.71 5
12 St.rose, Shelton FR Essex CC 23.47 23.72 7
13 Opon, Zachary FR Maryland-Eas 23.01 23.77 5
14 Tulibacki, Adam JR Hunter 23.34 23.93 7
15 Adegbenro, Temitope FR CCNY 23.59 23.98 7
16 Pierrette, Lowell SO Dominican (N 22.88 24.00 4
17 Bateman, Patrick SR Dominican (N 23.75 24.06 9
18 Orafidiya, Sunmakin SO NYU 23.75 24.09 8
19 Goslee, Caleb FR Maryland-Eas 23.20 24.15 6 24.146
20 Cruz, Jaylen SR Dominican (N 23.75 24.15 8 24.149
21 Hunter, Sha Heem Brooklyn Eli 22.68 24.17 3
22 Suarez, Dariel FR Dominican (N 23.75 24.19 9
23 Lake, NeAngelo JR Maryland-Eas 23.15 24.29 6 24.282
24 Thorne, Ian SR Wesley 23.13 24.29 6 24.290
25 Onaga, Obinna JR Hunter 24.20 24.41 10
26 Cole, Donald FR CC of Philad 23.98 24.42 9
27 Lahens, Ryan FR York (N.Y.) 24.53 24.47 12
28 Bellinger, Elijah Brooklyn Eli 23.75 24.48 8 24.472
29 Doherty, Charlie SR Manhattanvil 24.40 24.48 10 24.478
30 Campbell, Paul Brooklyn Eli 24.50 24.78 11
31 Brewer, Mike FR Wesley 24.98 24.85 12
32 Cadore, Kwame Brooklyn Eli 23.50 24.87 7
33 Nwankpa, Chidibere SO Lafayette 23.85 24.88 9 24.871
34 Garcia, Elias FR Hunter 25.23 24.88 13 24.872
35 Harilall, Austin FR CCNY 23.80 25.02 9
36 Sultan, Kenrick JR York (N.Y.) 24.42 25.06 10
37 Noel, Nicholas SO Manhattanvil 24.52 25.14 11
38 Cowgill, Justin SR Wesley 24.50 25.37 11
39 Richards, Michael SO NYU 24.92 25.45 12
40 Delorenzo, Hector FR Dominican (N 24.50 26.01 11 26.002
41 Chandler, Chad SR York (N.Y.) 25.20 26.01 12 26.003
42 Mazhar, Rahat FR CCNY 26.77 26.42 13
43 Geary, Nathan FR Hunter 25.00 26.57 12
44 Washington, Ricode FR Wesley 23.45 26.64 7
45 Rivera, Damian FR CCNY 26.10 26.68 13
46 Ciprian, Andrew FR CCNY 27.89 30.15 13
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 49.24
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fenton, Daniel FR Monmouth 50.12 51.34 1
2 Bove, Greg SO Lafayette 49.70 51.39 1
3 Nelson, Jaylin SO Maryland-Eas 48.97 51.69 1
4 Tofoi, Tailey FR Maryland-Eas 50.83 52.12 2
5 Shockley, Jamir FR St. Peter's 51.36 52.14 3
6 Ayhan, Kerem FR Lehigh 50.60 52.40 2
7 Burton, Taz’Mire FR Wesley 52.20 52.60 5
8 Gado, Habibu FR CCNY 51.96 53.17 4
9 Collins, Antoine FR Wesley 52.21 53.20 5
10 Day, Jules SO CCNY 50.51 53.27 2
11 Walker, Shevon SO York (N.Y.) 52.16 53.31 4
12 Hogan, Daniel SR Lafayette 50.72 53.48 2
13 El-Halawani, Evan JR Lehigh 52.00 53.49 4
14 Krase, Jack JR Lafayette 53.00 53.68 6
15 Bateman, Patrick SR Dominican (N 53.00 53.84 6
16 Nardelli, Michael SO Lehigh 52.10 53.87 4
17 Cruz, Jaylen SR Dominican (N 52.65 54.02 5
18 Gourdon, Eric SR Lafayette 52.55 54.14 5
19 Hill, Robert SR Monmouth 51.90 54.37 3
20 Trumpet, Terrell JR York (N.Y.) 51.53 54.82 3
21 Ross, Keshawn JR York (N.Y.) 54.08 55.29 6
22 Cruz, Kalani FR St. Peter's 55.67 56.32 7
23 Leigh, Lamin JR NYU 55.00 56.46 7
24 Geary, Nathan FR Hunter 54.10 57.33 7
25 Richards, Michael SO NYU 56.05 57.56 6
26 Chandler, Chad SR York (N.Y.) 54.60 57.66 7
27 Boston, Kishon Brooklyn Eli 53.40 58.56 6
28 Rivera, Damian FR CCNY 56.40 1:00.44 5
-- Robinson, Robert Brooklyn Eli 54.00 DNF 4
-- Hohl, Charlie SO Lafayette 53.50 DNF 6
Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 1:05.24
Monmouth: M 1:01.87 2015 Dylan Capwell
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Clarke, Leon SO Essex CC 1:03.71 1:04.25! 1
2 Ernst, Harrison SO Lehigh 1:08.39 1:07.51 1
3 Shober, Matt SR Monmouth 1:05.60 1:08.15 1
4 Westpaye, Daniel FR CC of Philad 1:11.09 1:10.37 2
5 Hullihan, Dan JR Lafayette 1:12.00 1:10.99 3
6 DeShields, Dontae FR CC of Philad 1:13.00 1:11.02 3
7 Kearney, Griffin JR Hunter 1:14.22 1:11.96 3
8 Thorne, Ian SR Wesley 1:11.00 1:12.81 2
9 Marquez, Alexander FR Hunter 1:10.82 1:12.93 2
10 Tyler-Modeste, Alex FR Manhattanvil 1:11.00 1:15.43 2
11 Grant, Bryan SO Manhattanvil 1:10.00 1:15.96 1
12 Spurrell, Christopher JR Hunter 1:14.43 1:17.46 4
13 mirsab, syed FR Essex CC 1:19.84 1:18.95 4
14 Oliveira, David SO Essex CC 1:14.10 1:19.77 3
15 Nemoto, Shawn JR York (N.Y.) 1:22.63 4
16 Johnston, Kevin FR Gwynedd-Merc 1:15.00 1:22.79 4
17 Bautista, Chris FR Gwynedd-Merc 1:20.00 1:29.86 4
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 1:54.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Anderson, Navasky SO Essex CC 1:52.83 1:53.30! 1
2 Robertson, Jonathan SR Maryland-Eas 1:51.20 1:54.96 1
3 Jones, Jalen SO Monmouth 1:55.30 1:55.50 1
4 Crociata, Nicholas SO Lehigh 1:54.20 1:57.78 1
5 Nestor, Clardo FR St. Peter's 1:57.00 1:59.42 1
6 Schmeizer, Jesse SO Lafayette 1:58.08 2:00.00 1
7 Carrington, Jordan FR Maryland-Eas 1:56.09 2:00.64 1
8 Bancewicz, Bart SR Lehigh 1:58.00 2:05.29 1
9 Qadri, Muhammed JR CCNY 2:01.93 2:06.68 2
10 Szaro, David FR St. Peter's 2:00.00 2:07.64 2
11 Harris, Kyle JR Hunter 2:00.27 2:08.44 2
12 Santizo, Luis FR St. Peter's 2:00.00 2:10.45 2
13 Kleinsasser, Simeon FR CCNY 2:02.00 2:12.30 2
14 Whitton, Cameron JR Dominican (N 2:02.00 2:18.58 2
15 Kane, Aziz Unattached 2:17.31 2:24.67 2
16 Al Muhaymin, Mohammed SO CCNY 2:02.00 2:28.40 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 2:29.00
Monmouth: M 2:23.15 2015 Dylan Capwell
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wood, Micah FR Monmouth 2:30.00 2:33.66 1
2 Paradise, Ryan SR Lehigh 2:33.40 2:33.80 1
3 Rivera, Armani SR Gwynedd-Merc 2:38.00 2:41.58 1
4 Massaro, Andrew FR Lafayette 2:40.00 2:42.49 1
5 McKenna, Corey JR Manhattanvil 2:40.00 2:42.97 1
6 Novo, Robert FR Hunter 2:42.34 2:49.02 1
7 Siranaula, Dayshawn JR Manhattanvil 2:38.49 2:49.63 1
8 Crocco, Anthony SO Manhattanvil 2:48.00 2:56.28 2
9 Morales, Edy FR CCNY 2:56.80 3
10 Guerrero, Jeffry SR Hunter 2:54.63 2:59.48 2
11 Pierre-Paul, Fabrice SR York (N.Y.) 3:00.56 3
12 Ascencio, Jimmy FR Manhattanvil 2:49.00 3:02.92 2
13 Goehl, Kevin SO Manhattanvil 2:50.40 3:08.62 2
14 Johnston, Kevin FR Gwynedd-Merc 3:00.00 3:15.53 2
15 Goslee, Joshua SO Maryland-Eas 3:13.30 3:17.96 3
16 Chege, Rex SR Wesley 3:28.26 3
17 Alfaro-Martell, Amilcar FR CCNY 3:30.22 3
18 Hopkins, Thomas SR Manhattanvil 2:56.00 3:50.25 2
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 4:14.50
Monmouth: M 4:00.46 2013 Ford Palmer
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Slavin, Seth JR Lehigh 4:16.00 4:19.48 1
2 Mitchell, Ryan SR Monmouth 4:17.00 4:21.42 1
3 Davis, Ethan FR Lehigh 4:26.00 4:24.06 1
4 Oehrlein, Robert FR Lafayette 4:24.00 4:24.27 1
5 Branch, Ryan JR Lafayette 4:24.00 4:25.85 1
6 Barry, Austin SO Lafayette 4:28.00 4:27.81 2
7 Jerolaman, Evan SR Monmouth 4:21.00 4:27.85 1
8 Neeson, Michael JR Lafayette 4:32.00 4:30.10 2
9 Dellaporta, Lucas SR Manhattanvil 4:36.28 4:30.79 2
10 Baah-Mensah, Steven FR Monmouth 4:28.00 4:31.01 2
11 Rudawsky, Christian FR Monmouth 4:31.00 4:32.54 2
12 Ftwi, Nahom FR Maryland-Eas 4:18.37 4:33.70 1
13 Akakeya, John SR Maryland-Eas 4:17.30 4:33.93 1
14 Kimball, Shane JR Manhattanvil 4:37.00 4:39.85 3
15 Larsen, Timothy SO Lafayette 4:32.00 4:41.86 2
16 Bell, Jack SO Lafayette 4:37.00 4:42.50 3
17 Kleinsasser, Simeon FR CCNY 4:40.00 4:43.88 3
18 Xu, Patrick SO NYU 4:49.71 2
19 Wong, Felix FR Hunter 4:37.10 4:56.51 3
20 Qadri, Muhammed JR CCNY 4:35.00 4:59.48 2
21 Iskhakov, Daniel FR Hunter 4:38.19 4:59.72 3
22 Diaz, Octavio SO CCNY 4:40.00 5:09.63 3
23 Vidal, Oscar JR Dominican (N 4:40.00 5:12.52 3
24 Beutel, Nicholas JR Dominican (N 4:40.00 5:12.73 3
25 Kane, Aziz Unattached 4:54.75 5:16.94 3
26 Al Muhaymin, Mohammed SO CCNY 4:40.00 5:26.05 3
-- Rafferty, Ryan SR Monmouth 4:17.00 DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 8:28.00
Monmouth: M 8:21.96 2005 Nick Pellegrino
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson, Nick SO Lehigh 8:56.17 8:57.55
2 Drews, Michael NA Unat-Monmout 9:05.00 8:59.68
3 Taylor, Jared FR Monmouth 8:57.62 9:05.20
4 Kipruto, Edwin SO Maryland-Eas 9:05.33 9:11.26
5 Campiglia, Sean FR Lehigh 9:15.00 9:12.02
6 Williamson, Riley FR Lehigh 9:15.00 9:15.39
7 Padilla Jr., Merlin SR CCNY 9:15.00 9:32.71
8 Diaz, Octavio SO CCNY 9:20.00 9:50.59
9 Balla, Thomas FR Gwynedd-Merc 9:20.00 10:07.26
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 8.35
Monmouth: M 7.90 2015 Jalen Walker
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Diagourga, Mohamed SO Monmouth 8.25 8.52 1
2 Nardelli, Michael SO Lehigh 8.46 8.60 1
3 Green, Naeem SO Monmouth 8.41 8.74 1
4 El-Halawani, Evan JR Lehigh 8.53 8.78 2
5 Thenga, Trevor SO Lehigh 8.63 8.90 2 8.892
6 Sult, Kyle SR Lehigh 8.34 8.90 1 8.897
7 Polignano, Vincent SO Lehigh 8.79 8.91 2
8 Opon, Zachary FR Maryland-Eas 8.38 9.00 1
9 Okaro, Joshua SR St. Peter's 8.85 9.15 3
10 Higgins, Brandon JR Gwynedd-Merc 9.23 9.81 3
11 Scott, Ian FR Lehigh 9.04 10.05 3
12 Lormilus, Lovens FR St. Peter's 10.30 10.15 3
13 Spurrell, Christopher JR Hunter 10.88 11.95 3
-- Estivene, Kyle FR St. Peter's 8.64 DNF 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 3:19.90
Monmouth: M 3:13.61 2015
Capwell, Ferguson, Chavis, Boyd
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Essex CC 'A' 3:22.65 3:23.67 1
1) Anderson, Navasky SO 2) Drakes, Carl FR
3) St.rose, Shelton FR 4) Clarke, Leon SO
2 St. Peter's 'A' 3:21.00 3:35.65 1
1) Estivene, Kyle FR 2) Shockley, Jamir FR
3) Szaro, David FR 4) Jn-Baptiste, Daniel SO
3 Lehigh 'A' 3:26.00 3:36.44 1
1) Ayhan, Kerem FR 2) Crociata, Nicholas SO
3) Scott, Ian FR 4) Sult, Kyle SR
4 Dominican (N.Y.) 'A' 3:26.39 3:38.22 1
1) Cruz, Jaylen SR 2) Whitton, Cameron JR
3) Pierrette, Lowell SO 4) Bateman, Patrick SR
5 Hunter 'A' 3:38.90 3:39.11 2
1) Spurrell, Christopher JR 2) Kearney, Griffin JR
3) Onaga, Obinna JR 4) Tulibacki, Adam JR
6 Ccny 'A' 3:38.24 3:46.32 2
1) Adegbenro, Temitope FR 2) Harilall, Austin FR
3) Day, Jules SO 4) Padilla Jr., Merlin SR
7 York (N.Y.) 'A' 3:26.00 3:49.84 1
1) Antunez, Wesly FR 2) Walker, Shevon SO
3) Lahens, Ryan FR 4) Trumpet, Terrell JR
8 Hunter 'B' 3:47.13 3:54.94 2
1) Iskhakov, Daniel FR 2) Wong, Felix FR
3) Marquez, Alexander FR 4) Novo, Robert FR
9 Gwynedd-Mercy 'A' 3:45.00 3:59.45 2
1) Rivera, Armani SR 2) Harte, James JR
3) Higgins, Brandon JR 4) Balla, Thomas FR
10 Ccny 'B' 4:00.00 4:00.12 2
1) Rivera, Damian FR 2) Kleinsasser, Simeon FR
3) Morales, Edy FR 4) Al Muhaymin, Mohammed SO
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 2.05m
Monmouth: M 2.10m 2011 Tommy Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rizzo, Elijah JR Gwynedd-Merc 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P P P P O XXO XXX
2 Casazza, Rickie SO Monmouth 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
3 Van Cauwenberge, Tim SR Monmouth 1.90m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P O XO O X
4 Vander Woude, Derek SO Monmouth 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P P O O XXX
4 O'Neal, Christian FR Lehigh 1.90m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P P O O XXX
6 Herring, Mahki FR Maryland-Eas 1.91m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P O XO O XXX
7 Pierce, Brittann FR Lehigh 1.90m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P P O XXX
8 Adams, Evan SR Monmouth 1.90m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P XO XXO XXX
9 Pierce, Benjamin SR Monmouth 1.90m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P O XXX
9 Gado, Habibu FR CCNY 1.85m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O O XXX
9 Cooke, Douglas FR Lehigh 1.90m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P O XXX
9 Hill, Robert SR Monmouth 1.90m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P O XXX
13 Opon, Zachary FR Maryland-Eas 1.85m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P XO XXX
-- Moore, Isaiah SO Lafayette 1.97m NH
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P XXX
-- Polignano, Vincent SO Lehigh 1.97m NH
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 4.80m
Monmouth: M 4.80m 2012 Pete Matano
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Van Leeuwan, Craig Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.21
P P P P P P P P XXO XX
2 Kelly, Joseph SR Lehigh 5.10m 4.80m! 15-09.00
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
P P P P P O XXO XO XXX
3 Showmaker, Randy SO Monmouth 4.65m 4.60m 15-01.00
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P P P O XXO XPP XX
4 Logsdail, Louis FR Lehigh 4.35m 4.45m 14-07.25
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P XXO XO O XXX
5 Sult, Kyle SR Lehigh 4.50m 4.30m 14-01.25
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P O XO XXX
6 Smiley, Chad SR Monmouth 4.40m 4.30m 14-01.25
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P XO XXO XXX
7 Parker, Shemar SO Maryland-Eas 4.12m 4.15m 13-07.25
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
XO O XXO XXX
8 Goslee, Joshua SO Maryland-Eas 4.22m 4.00m 13-01.50
3.85 4.00 4.15
O O XXX
-- Ferrara, Anthony FR NYU 4.20m NH
3.85
XXX
-- Ledda, Ryan NA Unat-Monmout 4.10m NH
3.85
XXX
-- Vander Woude, Derek SO Monmouth 4.15m NH
3.85
XXX
-- Ochoa, Juan SO NYU 4.20m NH
3.85
XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 7.05m
Monmouth: M 7.36m 1993 Maurice Bell
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Higgs-Salaam, Jabari FR St. Peter's 6.80m 6.89m 22-07.25 2
6.77m 6.58m 6.74m FOUL 6.86m 6.89m
2 Jackson, Dorian SO Monmouth 7.24m 6.89m 22-07.25 2
FOUL FOUL 6.74m 6.89m FOUL 6.82m
3 Pierce, Benjamin SR Monmouth 7.03m 6.71m 22-00.25 2
6.35m 6.38m 6.56m 6.71m 6.64m 6.65m
4 Amori, Oluwamumisorire FR Monmouth 6.70m 6.68m 21-11.00 2
FOUL 6.68m 6.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Herbert, Justin Unattached 7.14m 6.63m 21-09.00 2
FOUL FOUL 6.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Metz, Erik SR Lehigh 6.69m 6.62m 21-08.75 2
6.58m 6.43m 6.62m 6.40m 6.53m FOUL
7 Pepper, Michael NA Unat-Monmout 7.20m 6.62m 21-08.75 2
FOUL 6.62m 6.56m 6.54m 6.49m 6.41m
8 Kaufmann, Brian JR Lafayette 6.91m 6.61m 21-08.25 2
6.53m 6.48m 6.61m 6.52m 6.48m 6.58m
9 Hubeny, Tyler SR Lafayette 6.70m 6.37m 20-10.75 2
6.15m 6.33m 6.01m FOUL 6.37m 6.28m
10 Scott, Ian FR Lehigh 6.71m 6.31m 20-08.50 2
6.19m 6.31m 6.14m
11 Lamb, Kevin FR Lehigh 6.59m 6.14m 20-01.75 2
5.99m 6.14m FOUL
12 Lau, Matthew FR Hunter 6.07m 6.00m 19-08.25 1
6.00m 5.96m 5.87m
13 Delorenzo, Hector FR Dominican (N 6.50m 5.92m 19-05.25 1
5.72m 5.92m FOUL
14 Goslee, Joshua SO Maryland-Eas 6.70m 5.92m 19-05.25 2
5.62m 5.92m FOUL
15 Gonzalez, Justin SO Manhattanvil 6.17m 5.87m 19-03.25 1
5.87m FOUL 5.39m
16 Goslee, Caleb FR Maryland-Eas 6.24m 5.86m 19-02.75 1
5.67m 5.58m 5.86m
17 Lin, Jonathan JR NYU 6.50m 5.80m 19-00.50 1
5.45m 5.80m 5.71m
18 Pierrette, Lowell SO Dominican (N 6.59m 5.79m 19-00.00 1
5.72m 5.59m 5.79m
19 Hughes, Henry FR Lafayette 6.17m 5.77m 18-11.25 1
5.61m FOUL 5.77m
20 Mari-Jata, Isaac JR Hunter 6.30m 5.74m 18-10.00 1
5.47m 5.73m 5.74m
21 Parker, Shemar SO Maryland-Eas 6.30m 5.68m 18-07.75 1
5.68m 5.55m 5.61m
22 Collins, Edward JR St. Peter's 6.09m 5.59m 18-04.25 1
5.59m 5.54m 4.65m
23 Sweeney, Marcus FR NYU 6.50m 5.46m 17-11.00 1
5.36m 5.46m FOUL
24 Floyd-Fulmore, Donavin FR Hunter 6.17m 5.29m 17-04.25 1
3.51m 5.25m 5.29m
25 Mazhar, Rahat FR CCNY 5.10m 16-08.75 1
5.08m 4.99m 5.10m
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 14.50m
Monmouth: M 15.24m 2015 Joey Marini
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Diagourga, Mohamed SO Monmouth 14.28m 14.05m 46-01.25
13.95m FOUL 13.91m 14.05m 13.63m 14.02m
2 Pepper, Michael NA Unat-Monmout 15.20m 13.96m 45-09.75
13.74m FOUL 13.93m 13.63m 13.96m FOUL
3 Scott, Ian FR Lehigh 13.91m 13.40m 43-11.75
FOUL 13.03m 13.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Kaufmann, Brian JR Lafayette 14.04m 13.23m 43-05.00
13.21m 13.23m FOUL 13.06m FOUL FOUL
5 Metz, Erik SR Lehigh 13.86m 13.01m 42-08.25
12.62m 12.68m 12.66m 12.86m 13.01m 12.93m
6 Mari-Jata, Isaac JR Hunter 14.09m 12.48m 40-11.50
FOUL 12.38m 12.35m 11.77m FOUL 12.48m
7 Pierce, Benjamin SR Monmouth 12.48m 40-11.50
FOUL 12.16m 12.48m FOUL 12.28m 12.11m
8 Mazhar, Rahat FR CCNY 12.44m 12.16m 39-10.75
FOUL 12.16m FOUL 12.13m 11.89m 11.37m
9 Hughes, Henry FR Lafayette 12.90m 11.93m 39-01.75
11.45m 11.59m 11.93m 11.83m 11.92m 11.75m
10 Kish, Richard JR CCNY 12.25m 11.91m 39-01.00
11.36m 11.91m 11.79m
11 Floyd-Fulmore, Donavin FR Hunter 12.40m 11.51m 37-09.25
FOUL 11.51m 11.30m
12 Gonzalez, Justin SO Manhattanvil 12.20m 11.48m 37-08.00
11.25m 11.48m 11.01m
-- Amori, Oluwamumisorire FR Monmouth 13.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
======================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 15.75m
Monmouth: M 19.67m 2002 Jon Kalnas
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Tummino, Andrew SR Monmouth 17.02m 16.89m! 55-05.00 3
16.40m 16.50m 16.89m 16.21m FOUL 16.36m
2 Gilligan, Daniel SR Monmouth 16.83m 16.70m! 54-09.50 3
16.39m 16.54m 16.70m 15.86m FOUL FOUL
3 Huisman, Andrew JR Monmouth 16.00m 16.31m! 53-06.25 3
15.85m FOUL 16.31m 16.07m 16.20m FOUL
4 Davis, Brandon SR Monmouth 16.72m 16.04m! 52-07.50 3
15.32m 16.04m 14.93m FOUL FOUL 15.50m
5 Fishbein, Sam JR Lafayette 15.40m 15.33m 50-03.50 3
13.91m 14.17m 14.73m FOUL 14.48m 15.33m
6 LaRiviere, Riley JR Lehigh 14.61m 14.83m 48-08.00 3
14.29m 14.83m 14.59m FOUL 13.83m FOUL
7 Pepe, Michael SO Wagner 14.31m 14.32m 46-11.75 2
FOUL FOUL 14.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Nottage, Kyle JR Maryland-Eas 14.94m 13.99m 45-10.75 3
13.99m FOUL 13.62m 13.41m FOUL 13.58m
9 Stuart, Jack SO Monmouth 14.24m 13.96m 45-09.75 2
13.11m 13.96m FOUL FOUL 13.89m 13.96m
10 McCollum, Casey SO Lafayette 15.01m 13.83m 45-04.50 3
FOUL 13.83m 13.57m
11 Biggs, Fischer FR Lafayette 13.00m 13.81m 45-03.75 2
13.81m 13.34m FOUL
12 Touissant, Josh SO Essex CC 13.67m 13.72m 45-00.25 2
13.13m 13.72m 13.43m
13 Perkins, James FR Maryland-Eas 14.19m 13.42m 44-00.50 2
13.42m 12.75m 13.24m
14 Dimock, Spencer Unattached 13.30m 43-07.75 3
FOUL 13.30m 13.01m 13.30m
15 tate, tajhir FR Wagner 14.00m 13.18m 43-03.00 2
13.18m 12.09m FOUL
16 Defilippis, Matthew FR St. Peter's 12.82m 13.09m 42-11.50 2
FOUL 12.99m 13.09m
17 Grant, Stephen FR Lehigh 13.00m 12.67m 41-07.00 2
12.67m FOUL 11.91m
18 Stewart, Michael JR Maryland-Eas 11.26m 11.52m 37-09.50 1
11.52m 11.35m FOUL
19 Sult, Kyle SR Lehigh 12.42m 10.15m 33-03.75 2
FOUL FOUL 10.15m
20 Beauchesne, Joshua SR Manhattanvil 11.50m 9.85m 32-03.75 1
FOUL 9.85m FOUL
21 Gado, Habibu FR CCNY 8.50m 27-10.75 1
FOUL 8.50m FOUL
22 Weaver, Kieran FR Hunter 8.99m 8.31m 27-03.25 1
8.31m FOUL FOUL
23 Ramos, Joseph FR Manhattanvil 10.11m 8.29m 27-02.50 1
FOUL 8.29m FOUL
24 Garcia, Elias FR Hunter 8.75m 7.99m 26-02.75 1
FOUL 7.99m FOUL
25 Faison, Vincent FR Dominican (N 9.00m 6.72m 22-00.75 1
6.72m FOUL FOUL
-- Ali, Mujeeb FR Monmouth 14.50m FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
======================================================================================
IC4A/ECAC: ! 17.00m
Monmouth: M 20.13m 2017 Tim Wilson
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Johnson, Montel JR Monmouth 18.79m 18.63m! 61-01.50 2
18.63m FOUL 16.94m 17.73m 17.85m 17.91m
2 Gilligan, Daniel SR Monmouth 17.77m 17.94m! 58-10.25 2
17.11m 17.94m 17.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Davis, Brandon SR Monmouth 17.45m 17.23m! 56-06.50 2
16.38m 16.86m 17.23m 16.02m 16.64m 16.44m
4 Mouzakis, Anastasios JR Lehigh 17.23m 16.62m 54-06.50 2
FOUL 15.46m 14.90m 16.62m 16.27m FOUL
5 Fishbein, Sam JR Lafayette 18.50m 16.52m 54-02.50 2
15.55m 15.29m 16.52m 15.40m 15.57m 15.94m
6 Freesman, Adam SR Lehigh 16.48m 15.79m 51-09.75 2
15.66m 15.58m 15.55m 15.59m 15.39m 15.79m
7 Nottage, Kyle JR Maryland-Eas 14.95m 15.63m 51-03.50 2
14.69m 15.05m 15.63m 15.02m 15.29m FOUL
8 Tummino, Andrew SR Monmouth 15.49m 15.55m 51-00.25 2
15.18m 14.95m 15.24m 15.26m 15.55m FOUL
9 LaRiviere, Riley JR Lehigh 16.51m 15.45m 50-08.25 2
15.20m 15.02m 15.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Ahmed, Omar Unattached 14.75m 15.39m 50-06.00 2
13.56m 14.02m 15.29m 15.39m 14.88m 14.63m
11 Stewart, Patrick SR Montclair St 14.98m 14.62m 47-11.75 2
FOUL 14.62m 14.44m
12 Stuart, Jack SO Monmouth 14.90m 14.59m 47-10.50 2
14.59m FOUL 14.47m
13 Powell, Dylan FR St. Peter's 14.61m 13.43m 44-00.75 1
FOUL 13.43m 13.24m
14 Ali, Mujeeb FR Monmouth 14.25m 13.29m 43-07.25 1
13.29m 12.57m 12.55m
15 Huisman, Andrew JR Monmouth 14.45m 13.27m 43-06.50 1
FOUL FOUL 13.27m
16 Swiniarski, Andrew FR Lafayette 13.53m 13.20m 43-03.75 1
12.23m 12.46m 13.20m
17 Stewart, Michael JR Maryland-Eas 13.01m 13.17m 43-02.50 1
12.03m 12.52m 13.17m
18 Perkins, James FR Maryland-Eas 12.95m 12.27m 40-03.25 1
FOUL 12.27m FOUL
19 Rosmarin, Devin FR Lafayette 13.93m 11.84m 38-10.25 1
11.14m 11.27m 11.84m
20 Conlan, Quinn FR Lehigh 15.04m 11.58m 38-00.00 2
FOUL 11.58m FOUL
21 Grant, Stephen FR Lehigh 12.00m 10.74m 35-03.00 1
FOUL FOUL 10.74m
22 Ferrando, Frankie SO St. Peter's 9.47m 9.87m 32-04.75 1
FOUL 9.48m 9.87m
23 Boffa, Nick FR Montclair St 10.10m 9.12m 29-11.25 1
9.09m 9.12m 9.02m
24 Jackson, Tyrese JR York (N.Y.) 7.98m 8.58m 28-01.75 1
8.58m FOUL 7.88m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1909 views
History for Monmouth Winter Collegiate Open
Show 2 more
|